Playground Elite

Member Area
banner-purple.jpg
Alumni - Girls PDF Print E-mail

We are proud to announce that our former Wi. Playground Elite Alumni -
Krystal Ellis / Class of 2005 is headed to play Woman's professional basketball in Greece.

View info here.


Class of 2016

Player High School College Choice
Alona Johnson Milwaukee Riverside University of Wisconsin



Class of 2015

Player High School College Choice
Akaylah Hayes Milwaukee Rufus King High School UW-Milwaukee
Shakeela Fowler Milwaukee King H.S. Illinois State University
Annalese Lamke Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau H.S. Northern Illinois University

 

Class of 2014

Player High School College Choice
Brionna Simond Milwaukee Riverside Ball State University
Natalie Soper Onalaska High School West Florida University
Katie Salmon Wauwatosa East Loyola University
Courtney Meyer Onalaska H.S. West Florida University
Rachel Rank Lacrosse Logan Saint Mary's University of MN
Macy Hembd Lacrosse Logan St. Thomas University of MN
Kyana French Milwaukee Bradley Tech HS Kansas City C.C. (Kansas)

 

Class of 2013

Player High School College Choice
Adaysha Williams LaCrosse Logan High School Sacred Heart University 
Caitlyn Russell Holmen High School Evansville University
Kayonna Lee Eau Claire North Illinois State University
Renee Bennett Muskego High School Ball State University
Mishayla Jones Whitefish Bay Dominican HS Concordia University - St. Paul (MN)
Aaliyah Ramirez Milwaukee Pius Newberry College
Karlee Weimann Sheboygan South Concordia University (Mequon, Wi.)
Jasmin Glenn Paw Paw HS (Illinois) Viterbo College

 

Class of 2012

Player High School College Choice
Mehryn Kraker West Allis Central HS UW-Green Bay
Avyanna Young Milwaukee King HS UW-Madison
Eileen Van Horn Waukesha South HS Marist College
Dilonna Johnson Whitefish Bay Dominican HS Drake
Tierney Twing Verona HS Gardner Webb University
Terri Bender Milwaukee Pius University of Illinois - Chicago
Dyesha Jenkins Whitefish Bay University of Connecticut (Track)
Sydney Tepley Racine American International College (MA)
Mykale French Racine Lake Region State College (ND)
Natalie Wood Pewaukee Florida Southern



Class of 2011

Player High School College Choice
Tynika Rogers Milwaukee Vincent Kirkwood C.C. (Iowa)
Nyakour Deang Madison East UW-Milwaukee (Academic Studies)
Katy Allen Waukesha South University of Pennsylvania
Chelsea Stingley Brown Deer Ashford University
ValerieRose Agnello Brookfield Central Kishwaukee C.C. (Illinois)
Carly Lythjohan Cedarburg University of Indianapolis
Tierra Bender Milwaukee Pius Concordia St. Paul (MN)
Cydney Weislog Oak Creek St. Francis (Illinois)
Jessica Switzer Whitefish Bay Trinity International University (Illinois)
Jennifer Blunt Milwaukee Riverside UW - Parkside
Armani Bolden Milwaukee Vincent Kishwaukee C.C. (Illinois)
Barbara Syversen Waukesha West Ashford University (Iowa)
Siena Mitman Homestead Bowdoin College (Maine)
Nicole Albers Appleton North Undecided



Class of 2010

Player High School College Choice
Jasmyne Reynolds Milwaukee King St. Joseph's College (IN)
Alexa Herasimchuk Whitefish Bay UW-Stout
Katie Young Kenosha Bradford Marquette University
Maria Linn Milwaukee Pius University of Dallas
Sarah Mlachnik Muskego UIC (Volleyball)
Amanda Braun Milwaukee Pius Univ. of Northern Iowa (Golf)

 

Class of 2009

Player High School College Choice
Cheryl Leyns Greendale Martin Lutheran UW Parkside
Vanessa Brown Brookfield East UW-Whitewater
Mel Franken St. Francis UW-Oshkosh
Carlyse Fuhrer Kenosha Bradford UW-Stout

 

Class of 2008

Player High School College Choice
Destinee Blue Milwaukee Vincent Cleveland State Univ. - Playing Professionally (read more)
Teri Stamps Milwaukee Vincent Florida Atlantic Univ.
Jaleesa Trussell Racine Case Detroit – Mercy Univ.
Natalie Marlowe South Milwaukee Chicago State Univ.
Kristen Bush Slinger Missouri Western
Ashley Tishendorf Milwaukee Riverside Concordia Univ. Mequon
Brittany Pevey Milwaukee Riverside Paine College
Tiffany McCoy Wisconsin Lutheran Moberly CC -Missouri
Tori Lythjohan Cedarburg Concordia Univ. – Minn.
Megan Syversen Waukesha West MSOE
Shaniqua Roberts Milwaukee King Clarendon CC - Texas

 

Class of 2007

Player High School College Choice
Jineen Williams Racine Case UW-Milwaukee
Kristen McComas West Allis Hale Weber State Univ.
Jessica Bennett Milwaukee Washington IUPUI (Indianapolis)
Stephanie Werry Arrowhead Merrimack College (MA.)
Ashley McGee Milwaukee Pius XI Central State Univ. – (Ohio)
Katie Mills Kettle Moraine Mineral Area C.C. (Mo.)
Monika Monson South Milwaukee Washington Univ. - St. Louis
Jazzmine Hall Milwaukee Vincent Iowa Lakes CC (Iowa)
Amber Payne University School – Milw. Univ. of Pennsylvania
Johnice Miller Kenosha Bradford UW-Madison (full academic)

 

Class of 2006

Player High School College Choice
Stephanie Crosley Milwaukee King Cleveland State Univ.
Alicia Schmit Milwaukee Pius Weber State Univ.
Micaela White University School Colgate
Molly Malone Cedarburg Univ. of Idaho
Laura Goeser Fond du Lac High Marquette (track)
Laura Gerhardt South Milwaukee Owens - C.C. (Ohio)
Jerri Miller Milwaukee Washington Iowa Western C.C.
Amber Presley Whitefish Bay Dominican Iowa Western C.C.
Asia Beckum Nicolet Concordia – Milw, WI
Danielle Johnson Madison Edgewood Macalester, MN
Sheri Beyer Catholic Memorial UW-Stout
Carolyn Onopa Nicolet UW-LaCrosse
Meghan Warner Whitefish Bay Depauw (Indiana)

 

Class of 2005

Player High School College Choice
Erin Monfre Waukesha South Marquette Univ. (2005 - State of Wisconsin / Player of the Year)
Krystal Ellis Racine St. Catherine’s Marquette Univ.
Nicolle Lewis Muskego Illinois State
Dominque Butler Milwaukee Madison Cleveland State
Danitra Lewis Milwaukee Washington Xavier Univ.
Brittany Smith Milwaukee Riverside Syracuse Univ.
Shenita Landry Milwaukee King Temple Univ. - Playing Professionally (read more)
Natalie White Dubuque Sr. H.S. (Iowa) San Jose State
Tahitian Moore Wisconsin Lutheran Pittsburg State (KS)
Mona Delsman Waukesha South Ripon

 

Class of 2004

(Only 5 seniors were participating)

Player High School College Choice
Kelly Lam Brookfield East Oklahoma Univ. (transferred to Marquette Univ.)
Jennifer Bell Whitefish Bay Dominican Univ. of Dubuque (Iowa)
Christy Kuzia Racine St. Catherine’s UW-Whitewater
Tenesha Grisham Brown Deer H.S. Lane College (Tenn.)
Sarah Wilson Whitefish Bay Dominican Loras College (Iowa)